Chuck Bueche

Also Known As:
  • Chuckles
  • Chuckles the Clown
  • Charles Bueche

The following games documented on PixelatedArcade have been associated with Chuck Bueche.


Displaying all 8 games
  1. Screenshots Cover Art Documentation Tech Specs Credits Links
    ORIGIN Systems, Inc.
    Platforms: Apple II (1988), IBM PC/Compatibles (1988)
  2. Screenshots Cover Art Documentation Tech Specs Credits Links
    ORIGIN Systems, Inc.
    Platforms: Apple II (1983), Atari 8-bit (1983)
  3. Screenshots Cover Art Documentation Tech Specs Credits Links
    Sierra On-Line, Inc.
    Platforms: Commodore VIC-20 (1983)
  4. Sierra On-Line, Inc. (Versions also published by: Texas Instruments Incorporated)
    Platforms: Atari 8-bit (1982), Commodore 64 (1983), Commodore VIC-20 (1982), TI-99/4A (1983)
  5. Sierra On-Line, Inc.
    Platforms: Apple II (1982), Atari 8-bit (1983), Commodore 64 (1982), Commodore VIC-20 (1981)
  6. Screenshots Cover Art Documentation Tech Specs Credits Links
    ORIGIN Systems, Inc.
    Platforms: Amiga (1990), Apple II (1989), Apple IIgs (1990), Atari ST (1989), Commodore 64 (1989), IBM PC/Compatibles (1989), Macintosh (1989)
  7. Screenshots Cover Art Documentation Tech Specs Credits Links
    California Pacific Computer Co. (Versions also published by: Sierra On-Line, Inc.)
    Platforms: Apple II (1981), Atari 8-bit (1983)
  8. Screenshots Cover Art Documentation Tech Specs Credits Links
    ORIGIN Systems, Inc. (Versions also published by: FCI, Pony Canyon, Inc.)
    Platforms: Amiga (1988), Apple II (1985), Atari 8-bit (1986), Atari ST (1987), Commodore 64 (1985), IBM PC/Compatibles (1987), MSX (1987), NES / Famicom (1989)
Displaying all 8 games